BOOKING : +33 6 79 65 61 91 / contact@vertlavande.com  facebook
OPENING : from April 13th to September 30th, 2024, every day from 8am to 8pm.
LANGUAGES SPOKEN : francais espagnol

Slide 1
Welcome to
the great outdoor !

Vert Lavande campsite welcomes you in a calm and relaxing atmosphere...

Privacy Policy & Legal Notice

1 - Camping Vert Lavande (SAS Les Cantinières) - Privacy Policy in accordance with Article 13 of Reg. (EU) 2016/679

Camping Vert Lavande, with the trade name SAS Les Cantinières, whose registered office is located at Impasse Raymond Fournier 12370 BELMONT SUR RANCE, France, registered under the number Siret: 838 218 097 00031, is required to process personal data concerning you, in order to strengthen and perpetuate the relationship of trust between you and us, in a sincere and direct framework. The preservation of your personal data is of great importance to us, which is why we have put in place a privacy policy to inform you about our policy regarding the processing of the data we collect and for what purposes.

2 - Why, when and how do we collect your personal data?

a) Provide you with information about your requests for a stay in our establishment (via the website, phone, or email). We need to know your name, contact information, and the content of your request. Without this information, we cannot provide you with the required information. We will only use this information to respond to your request. This processing is carried out to take pre-contractual measures at the request of the data subject. In addition, and only if you expressly consent, we will use your contact information to send you newsletters and commercial communications about our products and services that may interest you via email or mail. This processing is based on your consent, and you can revoke your consent at any time by sending us an email at: contact@vertlavande.com.

b) Complete and execute the reservation of your stay. To stay at the campsite, you must provide us with your name, contact information, and date of birth at the reservation stage, and this for each participant in the stay. We also record information about your location preferences and the type of equipment you have. We process this data on the basis of our contract with you. We process this information to comply with regulatory requirements.

c) Additional data processing activities on-site. Some additional information about you may be collected during your stay, such as the identification of additional persons accompanying or visiting you. Foreign nationals will need to complete and sign a police form containing their name, first name, nationality, date of birth, address, and telephone number in accordance with the regulations.

d) Ensure on-site security. We monitor campers on-site at all times to be able to manage crisis situations, which ensures everyone's safety throughout the stay. Therefore, we record your name, pitch number, date of birth, the people you are staying with, and information about special needs that may require specific assistance in case of emergencies. We process this data to ensure public safety and manage crisis situations.

e) Requests and complaints, complaints, and comments. We keep track of the comments and complaints you make on-site in order to effectively respond to your requests. We process this data as part of the services we provide to you. You can make anonymous complaints or comments, but we remind you that in this case, it will be impossible for us to follow up on your complaint or provide you with technical assistance. In addition, we may use the content of this request, complaint, or comment to improve our services. We limit, as far as possible, the use of data that could personally identify you. We will process your personal data based on our legitimate interests in developing services that ensure a pleasant camping experience for our campers.

3 - How long do we store the submitted data?
There is no time limit regarding the retention of customer data. Archiving functionality is being studied. Police records for foreigners are kept for a period of six months in accordance with the law. In the case of online bookings, your bank details transmitted via a secure server (https) are encrypted, we do not have access to this data, only our providers STRIPE and PAYPAL manage your bank data.

4 - Who is likely to access your data?
None of your personal data is transmitted to partners for commercial purposes. The personal information we collect is kept in a secure environment. Only authorized personnel responsible for customer relations can access, by individual login and password regularly renewed, your data such as name, address, date of birth, stay, invoice, payment...

5 - Your rights as a data subject
The GDPR allows for stronger rights, and Camping Vert Lavande is committed to giving you appropriate control over your own data. With regard to your personal data, you have in particular the following rights:
a) The right to access your personal data and obtain specific information about how we process it; we remind you that you can only exercise this right in relation to your own data or that of a minor or other vulnerable person, if you have provided this data as the holder of parental authority or legal responsibility. Camping Vert Lavande reserves the right to request proof of identity and to refuse to provide personal data if the identity or relevant link to the data subject cannot be proved.

b) The right to rectify your personal data. If you wish for your customer record to be deleted or corrected from the camping database, you may request it. Your record may be deleted if it does not contain any elements such as stay, invoice, payment... Otherwise, complete deletion is not possible (NF525 standard requires that name, postal code, and city be entered for invoicing purposes) but we can delete first name, address, phone numbers, email, and date of birth.

6 - Contact us
 Camping Vert Lavande (SAS Les Cantinières) is fully committed to respecting your personal life at all times and ensuring that the processing of personal data is in compliance with applicable data protection legislation. If you have any doubts or questions regarding the processing of data carried out by us, please contact us: Camping Vert Lavande - Impasse Raymond Fournier -12370 BELMONT SUR RANCE.

Legal mentions

Please find below the information and conditions that apply to your legal rights and responsibilities when using this site.

Editor information
This site is published by: Camping Vert Lavande (SAS Les Cantinières) Registered with the Rodez Trade and Companies Register Headquarters: Impasse Raymond Fournier 12370 BELMONT SUR RANCE SIREN number: 838 218 097 APE: 5530 Z Professional Civil Liability Insurance: Groupama Director of Publication: Javiel ARIAS Camping Vert Lavande is the owner of the domain names www.verlavande.com and www.vertlavande.fr. Reproduction rights are reserved and strictly limited.

Design, development and hosting:
This website was created by the company: STELOWEB - 5 avenue Maréchal Joffre 12400 SAINT-AFFRIQUE - Siret 528 409 105 00012.
This website is hosted by the company: 02SWITCH - Siret: 510 909 80700024 - RCS Clermont Ferrand / France - ARCEP declared Telecom Operator - Owner of its AS50474 network

Intellectual property
Any total or partial representation of this website by any means whatsoever, without the express permission of the website operator, is prohibited and would constitute an infringement punishable by articles L 335-2 and following of the French Intellectual Property Code. The same applies to databases appearing on the website, which are protected by the provisions of the law of July 11, 1998 transposing into the Intellectual Property Code (CPI) the European Directive of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases. Partial reproduction or use for advertising purposes or reproduction on another website is strictly prohibited and subject to the agreement of SAS Les Cantinières.

Data Privacy
Camping Vert Lavande uses personal data of the user as confidential information. They will be used for processing your request and to enhance and personalize communication and service offerings reserved for customers. In accordance with the French Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978, you have the right to access, rectify, and oppose the personal data concerning you. To do so, simply send us a request by mail to the following address, indicating your name, first name, and address: Camping Vert Lavande - Impasse Raymond Fournier - 12370 BELMONT SUR RANCE.

Copyright
This entire website is subject to French legislation on copyright and intellectual property. In accordance with the law of March 11, 1957 (article 41) and the Intellectual Property Code of July 1, 1992, any partial or total reproduction of this website for collective use is strictly prohibited without prior express permission from Camping Bellerive and would constitute an infringement punishable by articles L335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

Hyperlinks
Hyperlinks established within the framework of the website towards other resources present on the Internet network, including its partners, have been the subject of prior express written authorization. Users and visitors of the website may not establish a hyperlink to these sites without the prior express permission of the website operator.

Applicable Law
The website and its content are governed by French law.

Contact
For any remarks on the website's operation, you can contact Camping Vert Lavande at +33679656191 or by email at contact@vertlavande.com

 

 

Campsite map

Your rental accomodation

Cabins, caravans, tents, mobile homes... choose what you like, there is something for everyone!

Your pitch

 For tents, caravans, and motorhomes, choose the perfect pitch!

Tourism & Activities

 Mountain biking, hiking, gliding, karting, horseback riding, swimming, tennis, pétanque, standing stones...

Rates 2024

LOW SEASON: from 13/04 to 12/07 and from 24/08 to 30/09.
HIGH SEASON: from 13/07 to 23/08

Services & Practical information to prepare your stay

On-site at the campsite

  • Snack bar and rotisserie
  • Sanitaire PMR  Disabled-accessible restroom
  • Dog-friendly bar
  •  Convenience store
  •  Playground and library area with a brand new play area for children from 2 to 12 years old, ping-pong table...
  • Tourist information
  • Massage with Denise PITRUZELLO
    Direct booking HERE

To know +

To make your stay easier

  • Free and unlimited WiFi at the reception and terrace
  • Loan of games and books
  • Pets are allowed for free on pitches, but NOT in accommodations.
  • FREE baby kit (folding bed + changing mat + high chair + bathtub)
  • Cooler rental
  • Disposable sheet sales
  •  Accepted payment methods:
    - Cash
    - Credit card
    - Chèques vacances (Classic)
    - Bank transfer

Download our bank details

In the village, 5 minutes away by foot

  • Municipal swimming pool (open on Wednesdays, Saturdays, and Sundays in June, and 7/7 days in July and August)
  • Bakery
  • Post office
  • ATM
  • Supermarket
  • Tourist Office
  • Children's entertainment in the village*.

 *Conditions apply: the day-care center accepts our young campers for a full or half day upon reservation, for a fee, and for foreigners under the condition that they have individual accident insurance.

Registration & rates

Text Here
acsi

Vert Lavande: An ACSI-Certified Campground

Discover the benefits of the ACSI card for an economical camping stay in Aveyron. Whether you're in a camper van, caravan, or tent, take advantage of exclusive promotions for affordable vacations in the region.

The ACSI CampingCard offers attractive discounts during the low season at over 3,300 approved campsites across around twenty European countries, including Vert Lavande campsite in Belmont sur Rance, Aveyron. This card, valid for one calendar year, ensures its holders enjoy the same advantages as other campers, with access to camping facilities such as the sanitary block, electricity, children's playgrounds...

Whether you're planning a short stopover or an extended stay, the ACSI card opens the doors to an affordable campground and allows you to enjoy all the pleasures of camping in Aveyron. Seize this opportunity to have a delightful experience at a favorable price.

Text Here

Vert Lavande camping in pictures

© 2023-2024 - CAMPING*** VERT LAVANDE  | +33 6 79 65 61 91  |  contact@vertlavande.com  |  1, Impasse Raymond Fournier - 12370 BELMONT-SUR-RANCE - Aveyron - France
Siret 838 218 097 00031 | Intra-community VAT number FR16 838 218 097 | 838 218 097 R.C.S. Rodez | APE 5530Z

Legal notices  |  Sales terms and conditions  |  Campingsite rules  |  Website creation STELOWEB